AUCTION RESULTS FROM AUCTION 346,
Printing Art, lot numbers 655-668

Search in AUCTION 346, ,
group Printing Art, lot numbers 655-668
Search by catchword

655
Enlarge image
Lot details
BIBLIOFIELE BIJENKORF BIBLIOTHEEK -- CARMIGGELT, S. Notities over Willem Elsschot. - F. & H. HEERESMA. Jeugdzonden en ander oud zeer. - J. CREMER. Sneeuw. - Th. KARS. De eerste trein na half zes. - H. MULISCH. De grens. - G. REVE. Drie toespraken. - Amst., P. Loeb, 1975-76. 6 vols. Ocl. w. dust-j.
estimate EUR 180
result EUR 200
¶ All published, all signed by the author in colophon. Printed in a limited and numbered edition of 250 copies. Last volume (Reve), one of 50 roman numbered copies, signed by the author. All in mint condition. With brochure of 'De Bijenkorf'.
Click here to view image

656
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- ACHTERBERG, G. Radar. Amst., 1973. (2), 14, (4) pp. Owrps.
estimate EUR 80
result EUR 90
¶ Printed in black and red on 'Oud Hollandsch van Van Gelder' by Jaap Meijer, in 20 numbered copies, h.c., our copy nr. 16.
Click here to view image

657
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- FAVEREY, H. Lichtval. Amst., 1978. - W. BRAKMAN. Typograaf. Amst., 1978. - 2 vols. Ocl. w. dust-j.
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 100
¶ Both copies printed on Zerkall-Bütten, in a limited and numbered edition of 50 copies, our copies nr. 26.
Click here to view image

658
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- GEEL, Chr. v. Uit wat spint ontstaan. Amst., 1975. Ocl. w. dust-j. Printed in blue and black, in a lim. & numb. ed. of 50 copies, our copy nr. 22. -- Id. Herfstdraad. Amst., 1975. Owrps. Printed in 110 copies. -- Id. Twee fragmenten uit Bij het graf van een Attisch meisje. Amst., 1979. Owrps. Printed in 50 copies. -- Id. Nu ik er zo precies op inga. Amst., 1977. Owrps. Printed in 150 copies. -- (4).
estimate EUR 60
result EUR 120

Click here to view image

659
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- KOPLAND, R. Gulliver onder de reuzen. Amst., 1974. Owrps. Printed in a limited and numb. ed. of 25 copies h.c., our copy nr. 22. Signed by the author. -- Id. Gesprekken I. Amst., 1979. Owrps. Printed in a limited and numb. ed. of 25 copies, our copy nr. 22. Signed by the author. -- (2).
estimate EUR 60
result EUR 130

Click here to view image

660
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- KROL, G. De Groninger veenkoloniën. Amst., 1974. 8º-obl. Ocl. w. dust-j. Printed in a limited edition of 35 copies, our copy nr. 22. -- Id. Als ik aan de tafel zit en mij afvraag… Amst., 1977. Owrps. Printed in a limited edition of 50 copies, our copy nr. 23. -- Id. Van elk boek wordt er minstens één exemplaar verkocht. Amst., 1979. Owrps. Printed in a limited edition of 35 copies, for friends of Jaap Meijer. -- (3).
estimate EUR 60
result EUR 100

Click here to view image

661
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- MEIJSING, D. Königshof. Amst., 1976. Ocl. w. dust-j. Printed in 45 numb. copies. -- J. HERZBERG. Ethooi. Amst., 1975. Ocl. w. dust-j. Printed in 40 numb. copies. -- W.D. KUIK. Iets als de charge van de lichte brigade of de kurassiers van Rezonville voor mijn over-overgrootvader, 26, 27, 28 november 1812. Amst., 1974. Owrps. Printed in 30 numb. copies. -- (3).
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 130

Click here to view image

662
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- MOUW, J.A. dèr. Herinnering. Amst., 1976. Owrps. Printed in 30 numb. copies. -- W. SMIT. Vijftien gedichten. Amst., 1974. Owrps. Printed in 50 numb. copies. -- Id. Pauvre et belle. Amst., 1975. Owrps. Printed in 50 numb. copies. -- J.H. LEOPOLD. Claghen. Amst., 1975. Ocl. w. dust-j. Printed in 20 copies, only for friends of J. Meijer. -- (4).
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 120

Click here to view image

663
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- OSTAIJEN, P. De lotgevallen van de Mercurius, maatschappij tot exploitatie der valse munterij. Amst., 1976. Owrps. Printed in a lim. & numb. ed. of 35 copies. -- L. VROMAN. Oude flessen waarin planten groeien. Amst., 1979. Owrps. Printed in a lim. & numb. ed. of 50 copies. -- H.H. ter BALKT. Katten bouwden kathedralen. Amst., 1980. Owrps. Printed in a lim. & numb. ed. of 50 copies. -- J. GROOT. Elkander. Amst., 1974. Owrps. Printed in a lim. & numb. ed. of 35 copies. -- C. HUYGENS. Niew jaer. Amst., 1976. Owrps. Printed in 40 copies. -- (5).
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 180

Click here to view image

664
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- OTTEN, W.J. Onbesliste beelden. Amst., 1979. -- J. KUIJPER. Oogleden. Amst., 1977. -- W. v. TOORN. Een kraai bij Siena. Amst., 1978. -- R. SCHOUTEN. Au bord d'une source. Gedichten naar muziek. Amst., 1980. -- 4 vols. Ocl. w. dust-j.
estimate EUR 90
result EUR 120
¶ All four printed on Zerkall-Bütten, in a limited and numbered edition of 50 copies, our copies nr. 26.
Click here to view image

665
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- PAREAU, N.E.M. De Drentsche A. Amst., 1976. (4), 19, (9) pp. Ocl. w. dust-j.
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 100
¶ Printed on Zerkall-Bütten, in a limited and numbered edition of 45 copies, our copy nr. 22.
Click here to view image

666
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- ROLAND HOLST, A. De geheime zee. Amst., 1974. W. 2 or. cold. woodprints by M.F. Podulke. Owrps.
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 90
¶ Printed on Hosho-paper, in a limited and numbered edition of 40 copies, our copy nr. 22. Signed by author and artist in the colophon.
Click here to view image

667
Enlarge image
Lot details
MEIJER PERS -- VESTDIJK, S. Rondgang door het jaar. Amst., 1977. Ocl. w. dust-j. Printed in green and black, in 35 copies for friends of Jaap Meijer. -- Id. Tuinen. Amst., 1975. Owrps. Printed in 25 copies h.c., our copy nr. 22. -- And 1 o. by Vestdijk, printed by Meijer. (3).
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 320

Click here to view image

668
Enlarge image
Lot details
VESTDIJK, S. Blauwbaard en Reus. Vier verhalen. Cornamona Pers, 1982. Ohcl. w. marbled sides, uncut. In or. slipcase. One of 125 Roman numb. copies, our copy nr. 89. -- P. v. OSTAIJEN. Fatalisties liedje. Exponent, 1990. Owrps. Printed in 145 numb. copies. -- H. v.d. WAARSENBURG. Nachtdichten. In de Bonnefant, 2006. Owrps. Printed in 50 numb. copies, signed by the author. -- W. STOCKENSTRÖM. Beenwit. Drie gedigte. In de Bonnefant, 2002. Owrps. Printed in 99 numb. copies. -- R.M. RILKE. Twee brieven aan Liliane. Vert. W. Bierman. Eikeldoorpers, 1993. W. cold. print by D. de Vries, signed. Owrps. Printed in 120 numb. copies. -- C.O. JELLEMA. Februari 1996. Eikeldoorpers, 2004. W. cold. print by D. de Vries, signed. Owrps. Printed in 75 numb. copies. -- I. GERHARDT. In tekenen. Eikeldoorpers, 1992. W. cold. print by D. de Vries, signed. Owrps. Printed in 80 numb. copies. -- (7).
estimate EUR 130
result EUR 160

Click here to view image

Previous section:
<< Literature in Dutch Translation
  Next section:
Clandestine Publications >>