AUCTION RESULTS FROM AUCTION 344, 15-16 Nov. 2016
Classical Antiquity - History, lot numbers 80-81

Search in AUCTION 344, 15-16 Nov. 2016,
group Classical Antiquity - History, lot numbers 80-81
Search by catchword

80
Enlarge image
Lot details
HANNIBAL -- HENNEBERT, M.E. Histoire d'Annibal. Par., 1870-91. 3 vols. (4), 540; (4), 596; (4), 432 pp. W. front.-portr. Fine cont. red h. mor. extra w. raised bands, dec. gilt backs & top edges gilt. (A bit foxing). - Rare.
estimate EUR 70
result EUR 55

Click here to view image

81
Lot details
POUQUEVILLE, (F.H.C.L.). Grèce. Par., Didot, 1835. W. 2 fold. engr. maps & 112 engr. plates. Cont. h. mor. -- C. BAURAIN. Les grecs et la méditerranée orientale. Des siècles obscurs à la fin de l'époque archaïque. (1997). Owrps. -- L.H. MARTIN & P. PACHIS, ed. Hellenisation, empire, and globalisation: Lessons from antiquity. 2004. Owrps. -- L. LACROIX. Monnaies et colonisation dans l'occident grec. 1965. Owrps. -- P. GRAINDOR. Chronologie des archontes athéniens sous l'empire. 1922. 4º. Owrps. -- And 5 o. (10).
estimate EUR 65
result EUR 130

Previous section:
<< Classical Antiquity - Epigraphy - Papyrology - Paleography
  Next section:
Classical Antiquity - Philology >>

Webdevelopment Inforvision